👼 Set your curiosity free with rich, wide-ranging, hyper-connected information.

18th Congress of the Philippines

Meeting of the national legislature of the Philippines

Top 3 18th Congress of the Philippines related articles

18th Congress of the Philippines
July 22, 2019 – 2022
PresidentRodrigo Duterte (PDP–Laban)
Vice PresidentLeni Robredo (Liberal)
Senate
Senate PresidentVicente "Tito" Sotto III (NPC)
Senate President pro temporeRalph Recto (Nacionalista)
Majority leaderJuan Miguel Zubiri (Independent)
Minority leaderFranklin Drilon (Liberal)
House of Representatives
House SpeakerAlan Peter Cayetano (Nacionalista)
Deputy Speakers
Majority leaderMartin Romualdez (Lakas)
Minority leaderBenny Abante (NUP/Asenso Manileño)
Members302

The Eighteenth Congress of the Philippines (Filipino: Ikalabing-walong Kongreso ng Pilipinas) is the current meeting of the national legislature of the Republic of the Philippines, composed of the Senate and House of Representatives. The convention of the 18th Congress was followed by the 2019 Senate election, which replaced half of the Senate membership, and the 2019 House of Representatives elections which elected the entire membership of the House of Representatives.

The House of Representatives meets in Batasang Pambansa Complex and the Senate meets in the GSIS Building from July 22, 2019 to a certain date in 2022, from the fourth to sixth year of the presidency of Rodrigo Duterte; this will be the end of tenure for senators elected in 2016. The 18th Congress was officially opened by President Duterte together with the joint session of the Senate and the House of Representatives.

18th Congress of the Philippines Intro articles: 5

Leadership

Senate

House of Representatives

Sessions

  • First regular session: July 22, 2019–June 5, 2020
    • July 22–October 4, 2019
    • October 5–November 3, 2019
    • November 4–December 20, 2019
    • January 20–March 13, 2020
    • March 14–May 3, 2020
      • First special session: March 23, 2020
    • May 4–June 5, 2020
  • Second regular session: July 27, 2020–June 2021
  • Third regular session July 26, 2021–June 2022

Composition

Both chambers of Congress are divided into parties and blocs. While members are elected via parties, blocs are the basis for committee memberships. Only members of the majority and minority blocs are accorded committee memberships. This is how blocs are determined:

  • Majority bloc: All members who voted for the Senate President or Speaker during the Senate presidential or speakership election.
  • Minority bloc: All members who voted for the second-placed candidate during the Senate presidential or speakership election.
  • Independent minority bloc: All members who did not vote for the winning or second-best nominee during the Senate presidential or speakership election.
  • Independent bloc: All members who abstained from voting during the Senate presidential or speakership election.
  • Not a member of any bloc: All members who have not voted during the Senate presidential or speakership election.

18th Congress of the Philippines Leadership articles: 16

Members

Terms of members of Congress started on June 30, 2019, took office on July 22, 2019, and will end on June 30, 2022, unless stated otherwise.

Senate

Places of registrations of the senators. Blue pogs are for cities and municipalities with one senator; those in red have two. Take note that senators are elected at a nationwide, at-large basis.
Senator Party Terms Bloc City/municipality
of registration
Number Starts Ends
Sonny Angara LDP 2 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Baler
(Central Luzon)
Nancy Binay UNA 2 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Makati
(Metro Manila)
Pia Cayetano Nacionalista 1 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Taguig
(Metro Manila)
Leila de Lima[a] Liberal 1 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Minority Parañaque
(Metro Manila)
Ronald dela Rosa PDP–Laban 1 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Santa Cruz
(Davao Region)
Franklin Drilon Liberal 2 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Minority Iloilo City
(Western Visayas)
Win Gatchalian NPC 1 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Majority Valenzuela
(Metro Manila)
Bong Go PDP–Laban 1 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Davao City
(Davao Region)
Richard J. Gordon Independent 1 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Majority Olongapo
(Central Luzon)
Risa Hontiveros Akbayan 1 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Minority Manila
(Metro Manila)
Panfilo Lacson Independent 1 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Majority Imus
(Calabarzon)
Lito Lapid NPC 1 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Porac
(Central Luzon)
Imee Marcos Nacionalista 1 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Batac
(Ilocos Region)
Manny Pacquiao PDP–Laban 1 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Majority Kiamba
(Soccsksargen)
Francis Pangilinan Liberal 1 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Minority Quezon City
(Metro Manila)
Koko Pimentel PDP–Laban 3[b] June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Cagayan de Oro
(Northern Mindanao)
Grace Poe Independent 2 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority San Juan
(Metro Manila)
Ralph Recto Nacionalista 2 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Majority Lipa
(Calabarzon)
Bong Revilla Lakas 1 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Bacoor
(Calabarzon)
Tito Sotto NPC 2 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Majority Quezon City
(Metro Manila)
Francis Tolentino PDP–Laban 1 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Tagaytay
(Calabarzon)
Joel Villanueva CIBAC 1 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Majority Bocaue
(Central Luzon)
Cynthia Villar Nacionalista 2 June 30, 2019 June 30, 2025 Majority Las Piñas
(Metro Manila)
Juan Miguel Zubiri Independent 1 June 30, 2016 June 30, 2022 Majority Malaybalay
(Northern Mindanao)

Notes

  1. ^ Currently detained due to drug cases before the Muntinlupa courts.
  2. ^ Pimentel won via electoral protest in 2011, less than two years before he ran and was reelected for his first full term.

House of Representatives

Party standings per district; party-lists are denoted by boxes to the right. Metro Manila is shown to the inset, at the upper right corner.

District representatives

Map of provinces showing how many congressional districts it has. Metro Manila is shown to the inset, at the upper right corner.
Province/City District Representative Party Term Bloc
Abra Lone Joseph Sto. Niño Bernos Nacionalista/Asenso 2 Majority
Agusan del Norte 1st Lawrence Lemuel Fortun Nacionalista 3 Minority
2nd Ma. Angelica Amante-Matba PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Agusan del Sur 1st Alfelito Bascug NUP 1 Majority
2nd Adolph Edward Plaza NUP 1 Majority
Aklan 1st Carlito Marquez NPC 2 Majority
2nd Teodorico Haresco Jr. Nacionalista 1 Majority
Albay 1st Edcel Lagman Liberal 2 Majority
2nd Joey Salceda PDP-Laban 2 Majority
3rd Fernando Cabredo PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Antipolo 1st Roberto Puno NUP 1 Majority
2nd Resurreccion Acop NUP 1 Majority
Antique Lone Loren Legarda NPC 1 Majority
Apayao Lone Elias Bulut Jr. NPC 1 Majority
Aurora Lone Rommel Rico Angara LDP 1 Majority
Bacolod Lone Greg Gasataya NPC 2 Majority
Baguio Lone Mark Go Nacionalista 2 Majority
Basilan Lone Mujiv Hataman Liberal 1 Majority
Bataan 1st Geraldine Roman PDP-Laban 2 Majority
2nd Jose Enrique Garcia III NUP 2 Majority
Batanes Lone Ciriaco Gato Jr. NPC 1 Majority
Batangas 1st Elenita Milagros Ermita-Buhain Nacionalista 3 Majority
2nd Raneo Abu Nacionalista 3 Majority
3rd Maria Theresa Collantes PDP-Laban 2 Majority
4th Lianda Bolilia Nacionalista 2 Majority
5th Mario Vittorio Mariño Nacionalista 2 Majority
6th Vilma Santos-Recto Nacionalista 2 Majority
Benguet Lone Nestor Fongwan 1 PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Biliran Lone Gerardo Espina Jr. Lakas 1 Majority
Biñan Lone Marlyn Alonte-Naguiat PDP-Laban 2 Majority
Bohol 1st Edgar Chatto Liberal 1 Majority
2nd Erico Aristotle Aumentado NPC 3 Majority
3rd Kristine Alexie Besas-Tutor Nacionalista 1 Majority
Bukidnon 1st Maria Lourdes Acosta-Alba Bukidnon Paglaum 3 Majority
2nd Jonathan Keith Flores PDP-Laban 1 Majority
3rd Manuel Zubiri Bukidnon Paglaum 2 Majority
4th Rogelio Neil Roque Nacionalista 3 Majority
Bulacan 1st Jose Antonio Sy-Alvarado NUP 2 Majority
2nd Gavini Pancho NUP 3 Majority
3rd Lorna Silverio NUP 2 Majority
4th Henry Villarica PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Cagayan 1st Ramon Nolasco Jr. NUP 1 Majority
2nd Samantha Louise Vargas-Alfonso NUP 1 Majority
3rd Joseph Lara PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Cagayan de Oro 1st Rolando Uy NUP 3 Majority
2nd Rufus Rodriguez CDP 1 Majority
Calamba Lone Joaquin Chipeco Jr. Nacionalista 3 Majority
Caloocan 1st Dale Malapitan PDP-Laban 2 Majority
2nd Edgar Erice Liberal 3 Majority
Camarines Norte 1st Josefina Tallado PDP-Laban 1 Majority
2nd Marisol Panotes PDP-Laban 2 Majority
Camarines Sur 1st Marissa Andaya 4 NPC 1 Majority
2nd Luis Raymund Villafuerte Jr. Nacionalista 2 Majority
3rd Gabriel Bordado Jr. Liberal 2 Minority
4th Arnulf Bryan Fuentebella NPC 1 Majority
5th Jocelyn Fortuno Nacionalista 1 Majority
Camiguin Lone Xavier Jesus Romualdo PDP-Laban 3 Majority
Capiz 1st Emmanuel Billones Liberal 2 Majority
2nd Fredenil Castro Lakas 3 Majority
Catanduanes Lone Hector Sanchez Lakas 1 Majority
Cavite 1st Francis Gerald Abaya Liberal 3 Majority
2nd Strike Revilla NUP 2 Majority
3rd Alex Advincula NUP 3 Minority
4th Elpidio Barzaga Jr. NUP 1 Majority
5th Dahlia Loyola NPC 1 Majority
6th Luis Ferrer IV NUP 3 Majority
7th Jesus Crispin Remulla Nacionalista 1 Majority
8th Abraham Tolentino NUP 3 Majority
Cebu 1st Eduardo Gullas Nacionalista/1-Cebu[1] 1 Majority
2nd Wilfredo Caminero NUP 3 Majority
3rd Pablo John Garcia NUP/1-Cebu 1 Majority
4th Janice Salimbangon NUP/1-Cebu 1 Majority
5th Vincent Franco Frasco Lakas/1-Cebu 1 Majority
6th Emmarie Ouano-Dizon PDP-Laban/1-Cebu 1 Majority
7th Peter John Calderon NPC 2 Majority
Cebu City 1st Raul del Mar Liberal 3 Majority
2nd Rodrigo Abellanosa LDP 3 Majority
Cotabato 1st Joselito Sacdalan PDP-Laban 1 Majority
2nd Rudy Caoagdan PDP-Laban 1 Majority
3rd Jose Tejada Nacionalista 3 Majority
Davao City 1st Paolo Duterte NUP/HTL 1 Majority
2nd Vincent Garcia HNP 1 Majority
3rd Isidro Ungab HNP 1 Majority
Davao de Oro 1st Manuel Zamora HNP 1 Majority
2nd Ruwel Peter Gonzaga PDP-Laban 2 Majority
Davao del Norte 1st Pantaleon Alvarez PDP-Laban 2 Majority
2nd Alan Dujali PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Davao del Sur Lone Mercedes Cagas Nacionalista 3 Majority
Davao Occidental Lone Lorna Bautista-Bandigan NPC 2 Majority
Davao Oriental 1st Corazon Nuñez-Malanyaon Nacionalista 2 Majority
2nd Joel Mayo Almario PDP-Laban 2 Majority
Dinagat Islands Lone Alan 1 Ecleo PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Eastern Samar Lone Maria Fe Abunda PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Guimaras Lone Maria Lucille Nava PDP-Laban 2 Majority
Ifugao Lone Solomon Chungalao NPC 1 Majority
Iligan Lone Frederick Siao Nacionalista 2 Majority
Ilocos Norte 1st Ria Christina Fariñas PDP-Laban 1 Majority
2nd Eugenio Angelo Barba Nacionalista 1 Majority
Ilocos Sur 1st Deogracias Victor Savellano Nacionalista 2 Majority
2nd Kristine Singson-Meehan Bileg Ti Ilokano 1 Majority
Iloilo 1st Janette Garin Nacionalista 1 Minority
2nd Michael Gorriceta Nacionalista 1 Majority
3rd Lorenz Defensor PDP-Laban 1 Majority
4th Braeden John Biron Nacionalista 1 Majority
5th Raul Tupas Nacionalista 2 Majority
Iloilo City Lone Julienne Baronda NUP 1 Majority
Isabela 1st Antonio Albano NUP 1 Majority
2nd Ed Christopher Go Nacionalista 1 Majority
3rd Ian Paul Dy NPC 1 Majority
4th Alyssa Sheena Tan PFP 1 Majority
5th Faustino Michael Carlos Dy III PFP 1 Majority
6th Faustino Dy V NUP 1 Majority
Kalinga Lone Allen Jesse Mangaoang Nacionalista 2 Majority
La Union 1st Pablo Ortega NPC 2 Majority
2nd Sandra Eriguel NUP 2 Majority
Laguna 1st Danilo Fernandez NUP 1 Majority
2nd Ruth Mariano-Hernandez Independent 1 Majority
3rd Sol Aragones Nacionalista 3 Majority
4th Benjamin Agarao Jr. PDP-Laban 3 Majority
Lanao del Norte 1st Mohamad Khalid Dimaporo PDP-Laban 2 Majority
2nd Abdullah Dimaporo NPC 3 Majority
Lanao del Sur 1st Ansaruddin Abdul Malik Adiong Nacionalista 2 Majority
2nd Yasser Balindong Lakas 1 Majority
Lapu-Lapu City Lone Paz Radaza Lakas 1 Majority
Las Piñas Lone Camille Villar Nacionalista 1 Majority
Leyte 1st Ferdinand Martin Romualdez Lakas 1 Majority
2nd Lolita Javier PFP 1 Majority
3rd Vicente Veloso III NUP 2 Majority
4th Lucy Torres-Gomez PDP-Laban 3 Majority
5th Carl Nicolas Cari PFP 1 Majority
Maguindanao 1st Datu Roonie Sinsuat Sr. PDP-Laban 1 Majority
2nd Esmael Mangudadatu PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Makati 1st Romulo Peña Jr. Liberal 1 Majority
2nd Luis Campos Jr. NPC 2 Majority
Malabon Lone Josephine Veronique Lacson-Noel NPC 1 Majority
Mandaluyong Lone Neptali Gonzales II NUP 1 Majority
Manila 1st Manuel Luis Lopez NPC 2 Majority
2nd Rolando Valeriano NUP/Asenso Manileño 1 Majority
3rd John Marvin Nieto NUP/Asenso Manileño 2 Majority
4th Edward Maceda PMP 2 Majority
5th Cristal Bagatsing PDP-Laban/KABAKA 2 Majority
6th Bienvenido Abante Jr. NUP/Asenso Manileño 1 Minority
Marikina 1st Bayani Fernando NPC 2 Minority
2nd Stella Luz Quimbo Liberal 1 Minority
Marinduque Lone Lord Allan Jay Velasco PDP-Laban 2 Majority
Masbate 1st Narciso Bravo Jr. NUP 1 Majority
2nd Elisa Kho PDP-Laban 3 Majority
3rd Wilton Kho PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Misamis Occidental 1st Diego Ty NUP 1 Majority
2nd Henry Oaminal Nacionalista 3 Majority
Misamis Oriental 1st Christian Unabia Lakas 1 Majority
2nd Juliette Uy NUP 3 Majority
Mountain Province Lone Maximo Dalog Jr. Nacionalista 1 Majority
Muntinlupa Lone Rozzano Rufino Biazon PDP-Laban 2 Majority
Navotas Lone John Reynald Tiangco Partido Navoteño 1 Majority
Negros Occidental 1st Gerardo Valmayor Jr. NPC 1 Majority
2nd Leo Rafael Cueva NUP 3 Majority
3rd Jose Francisco Benitez PDP-Laban 1 Majority
4th Juliet Marie Ferrer NUP 2 Majority
5th Maria Lourdes Arroyo Lakas 1 Majority
6th Genaro Alvarez Jr. NPC 1 Majority
Negros Oriental 1st Jocelyn Limkaichong Liberal 2 Majority
2nd Manuel Sagarbarria NPC 2 Majority
3rd Arnolfo Teves Jr. PDP-Laban 2 Minority
Northern Samar 1st Paul Daza Liberal 1 Majority
2nd Jose Ong Jr. NUP 1 Majority
Nueva Ecija 1st Estrellita Suansing PDP-Laban 3 Majority
2nd Micaela Violago NUP 2 Majority
3rd Rosanna Vergara PDP-Laban 2 Majority
4th Maricel Natividad-Nagaño PRP 1 Majority
Nueva Vizcaya Lone Luisa Lloren Cuaresma NUP 2 Majority
Occidental Mindoro Lone Josephine Ramirez-Sato Liberal 3 Majority
Oriental Mindoro 1st Paulino Salvador Leachon PDP-Laban 3 Majority
2nd Alfonso Umali Jr. Liberal 1 Majority
Palawan 1st Franz Alvarez NUP 3 Majority
2nd Cyrille Abueg-Zaldivar PPP 1 Majority
3rd Gil Acosta PPP 2 Majority
Pampanga 1st Carmelo Lazatin II PDP-Laban 2 Majority
2nd Juan Miguel Arroyo Lakas 1 Majority
3rd Aurelio D. Gonzales Jr. PDP-Laban 2 Majority
4th Juan Pablo Bondoc PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Pangasinan 1st Arnold Celeste Nacionalista 1 Majority
2nd Jumel Anthony Espino PDP-Laban 1 Majority
3rd Rose Marie Arenas PDP-Laban 3 Majority
4th Christopher De Venecia Lakas 2 Majority
5th Ramon Guico III Lakas 1 Majority
6th Tyrone Agabas NPC 1 Majority
Parañaque 1st Eric Olivarez PDP-Laban 3 Majority
2nd Joy Myra Tambunting NUP 1 Majority
Pasay Lone Antonino Calixto PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Pasig Lone Roman Romulo Aksyon 1 Majority
Quezon 1st Wilfrido Mark Enverga NPC 1 Majority
2nd David Suarez Nacionalista 1 Majority
3rd Aleta Suarez Lakas 1 Majority
4th Angelina Tan NPC 1 Majority
Quezon City 1st Anthony Peter Crisologo NUP 1 Majority
2nd Precious Castelo NPC 1 Majority
3rd Allan Benedict Reyes PFP 1 Majority
4th Jesus Manuel Suntay PDP-Laban 1 Majority
5th Alfred Vargas PDP-Laban 3 Majority
6th Jose Christopher Belmonte Liberal 3 Minority
Quirino Lone Junie Cua PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Rizal 1st Michael John Duavit NPC 2 Majority
2nd Juan Fidel Felipe Nograles Lakas 1 Majority
Romblon Lone Eleandro Jesus Madrona Nacionalista 1 Majority
Samar 1st Edgar Mary Sarmiento NUP 2 Majority
2nd Sharee Ann Tan PDP-Laban 1 Minority
San Jose del Monte Lone Florida Robes NUP 2 Majority
San Juan Lone Ronaldo Zamora PDP-Laban 3 Majority
Sarangani Lone Rogelio Pacquiao PDP-Laban 2 Majority
Siquijor Lone Jake Vincent Villa NPC 1 Majority
Sorsogon 1st Evelina Escudero NPC 3 Majority
2nd Maria Bernardita Ramos NPC 1 Majority
South Cotabato 1st Shirlyn Bañas-Nograles 2 PDP-Laban 1 Majority
2nd Ferdinand Hernandez PDP-Laban 3 Majority
Southern Leyte Lone Roger Mercado 3 Lakas 2 Majority
Sultan Kudarat 1st Princess Rihan Sakaluran NUP 1 Majority
2nd Horacio Suansing Jr. NUP 2 Majority
Sulu 1st Samier Tan PDP-Laban 1 Majority
2nd Abdulmunir Arbison Nacionalista 3 Majority
Surigao del Norte 1st Francisco Jose Matugas II PDP-Laban 2 Majority
2nd Robert Ace Barbers Nacionalista 2 Majority
Surigao del Sur 1st Prospero Pichay Jr. Lakas 2 Majority
2nd Johnny Pimentel PDP-Laban 2 Majority
TaguigPateros 1st Alan Peter Cayetano Nacionalista 1 Majority
Taguig 2nd Maria Laarni Cayetano Nacionalista 1 Majority
Tarlac 1st Carlos Cojuangco NPC 2 Majority
2nd Victor Yap NPC 2 Majority
3rd Noel Villanueva NPC 3 Majority
Tawi-Tawi Lone Rashidin Matba PDP-Laban 2 Majority
Valenzuela 1st Weslie Gatchalian NPC 2 Majority
2nd Eric Martinez PDP-Laban 2 Majority
Zambales 1st Jeffrey Khonghun Nacionalista 3 Majority
2nd Cheryl Deloso-Montalla Liberal 3 Majority
Zamboanga City 1st Cesar Jimenez Jr. PDP-Laban 1 Majority
2nd Manuel Jose Dalipe NPC 2 Majority
Zamboanga del Norte 1st Romeo Jalosjos Jr. Nacionalista 1 Majority
2nd Glona Labadlabad PDP-Laban 2 Majority
3rd Isagani Amatong Liberal 3 Minority
Zamboanga del Sur 1st Divina Grace Yu PDP-Laban 2 Majority
2nd Leonardo Babasa Jr. PDP-Laban 1 Majority
Zamboanga Sibugay 1st Wilter Palma II Lakas 2 Majority
2nd Dulce Ann Hofer PDP-Laban 3 Majority
^1 Died on December 18, 2019.[2]
^2 Took office on November 4, 2019.[3]
^3 Took office on December 16, 2019.[4]
^4 Died on July 5, 2020.[5]

Party-list representatives

Party Representative Term Bloc
Anti-Crime and Terrorism Community Involvement and Support (ACT-CIS) Eric Yap 1 Majority
Jocelyn Tulfo 1 Majority
Rowena Niña Taduran 1 Majority
Bayan Muna Carlos Isagani Zarate 3 Minority
Ferdinand Gaite 1 Minority
Eufemia Cullamat 1 Minority
Ako Bicol Political Party (AKO BICOL) Alfredo Garbin Jr. 2 Majority
Elizalde Co 1 Majority
Citizens' Battle Against Corruption (CIBAC) Eduardo Villanueva 1 Majority
Domingo Rivera 1 Majority
Alyansa ng mga Mamamayang Probinsyano (ANG PROBINSYANO) Alfred Delos Santos 1 Majority
Ronnie Ong 1 Majority
One Patriotic Coalition of Marginalized Nationals (1PACMAN) Michael Romero 2 Majority
Enrico Pineda 2 Majority
Marino Samahan ng mga Seaman, Inc. (MARINO) Carlo Lisandro Gonzalez 1 Majority
Jose Antonio Lopez 1 1 Majority
Macnell Lusotan 2 1 Majority
Probinsyano Ako Rudys Caesar Fariñas I 1 Majority
Jose Singson Jr. 1 Minority
Coalition of Associations of Senior Citizens in the Philippines (SENIOR CITIZENS) Francisco Datol Jr. 3 2 Majority
Magkakasama Sa Sakahan, Kaunlaran (MAGSASAKA) Argel Joseph Cabatbat 1 Minority
Association of Philippine Electric Cooperatives (APEC) Sergio Dagooc 1 Minority
Gabriela Women's Party (GABRIELA) Arlene Brosas 2 Minority
An Waray Florencio Gabriel Noel 1 Majority
Cooperative Natcco Network (COOP-NATCCO) Sabiniano Canama 2 Majority
Alliance of Concerned Teachers (ACT TEACHERS) Francisca Castro 2 Minority
Philippine Rural Electronic Cooperatives Association, Inc (PHILRECA) Presley De Jesus 1 Majority
Ako Bisaya Sonny Lagon 1 Majority
Tingog Sinirangan Yedda Marie Romualdez 2 Majority
Abono Conrado Estrella III 3 Majority
Buhay Hayaan Yumabong (BUHAY) Jose Atienza Jr. 3 Independent Minority
Duterte Youth TBD 1
Kalinga-Advocacy for Social Empowerment and Nation-Building Through Easing Poverty, Inc. (KALINGA) Irene Gay Saulog 1 Minority
Puwersa ng Bayaning Atleta (PBA) Jericho Jonas Nograles 2 Majority
Alliance of Organizations, Networks and Associations of the Philippines (ALONA) Anna Marie Villaraza-Suarez 1 Majority
Rural Electronic Consumers and Beneficiaries of Development and Advancement, Inc (RECOBODA) Godofredo Guya 1 Minority
Bagong Henerasyon (BH) Bernadette Herrera-Dy 2 Majority
Bahay Para sa Pamilyang Pilipino, Inc. (BAHAY) Naealla Rose Bainto-Aguinaldo 1 Majority
Construction Workers' Solidarity (CWS) Romeo Momo Sr. 1 Majority
Abang Lingkod Joseph Stephen Paduano 3 Minority
Advocacy for Teacher Empowerment through Action, Cooperation and Harmony towards Educational Reforms, Inc. (A TEACHER) Maria Victoria Umali 1 Minority
Barangay Health Wellness (BHW) Angelica Natasha Co 1 Minority
Social Amelioration and Genuine Intervention on Poverty (SAGIP) Rodante Marcoleta 2 Majority
Trade Union Congress Party (TUCP) Raymond Democrito Mendoza Majority
Magdalo Para sa Pilipino (MAGDALO) Manuel Cabochan 1 Majority
Galing sa Puso Party (GP) Jose Gay Padiernos 1 Majority
Manila Teachers' Savings and Loan Association (MANILA TEACHERS) Virgilio Lacson 2 Majority
Rebolusyonaryong Alyansang Makabansa (RAM) Aloysia Lim 1 Majority
Alagaan Natin Ating Kalusugan (ANAKALUSUGAN) Michael Defensor 1 Majority
Ako Padayon Pilipino (AKO PADAYON) Adriano Ebcas 1 Majority
Ang Asosasyon Sang Mangunguma Nga Bisaya Owa Mangunguma (AAMBIS-OWA) Sharon Garin Majority
Kusug Tausug Shernee Tan Majority
Dumper Philippines Taxi Drivers Association, Inc (Dumper-PTDA) Claudine Diana Bautista 1 Majority
Talino at Galing ng Pinoy (TGP) Jose Teves Jr. 1 Majority
Public Safety Alliance for Transformation and Rule of Law, Inc (PATROL) Jorge Antonio Bustos 1 Majority
Anak Mindanao (AMIN) Amihilda Sangcopan 2 Majority
Agricultural Sector Alliance of the Philippines (AGAP) Rico Geron 3 Majority
LPG Marketers Association, Inc (LPGMA) Rodolfo Albano Jr. 4 1 Majority
Allan Ty 5 1 Majority
OFW Family Club, Inc. (OFWFC) Alberto Pacquiao 1 Majority
Kabalikat ng Mamamayan (KABAYAN) Ron Salo 2 Majority
Democratic Independent Workers Association (DIWA) Michael Edgar Aglipay 1 Majority
Kabataan Sarah Jane Elago 2 Minority
^1 Resigned on July 25, 2019.[6]
^2 Took office on November 4, 2019.[3]
^3 Took office on December 4, 2019.[7]
^4 Died on November 5, 2019.[8]
^5 Took office on November 20, 2019.[9]

18th Congress of the Philippines Members articles: 319